RRB ALP Technician 2021 Recruitment, Notification, 26502 Vacancies – Apply Now

By | November 16, 2021

RRB ALP Notification 2021 is released now to fill 26502 Vacancies by the Railway Recruitment Board. Apply for RRB ALP Recruitment 2021 which is released now on the official website. RRB ALP Application Form 2021 submission starts from 3rd February 2021. Interested aspirants are eligible to apply online before the last date i.e. 5th March 2021. Aspirants who are interested and want to achieve these govt jobs in Railway Recruitment Board must first know the eligibility criteria for Assistant Loco Pilot (ALP) and Technician Grade III Posts to apply for RRB ALP & Technician Jobs 2021.

RRB ALP Notification 2021 Pdf – लोको पायलट रिक्रूटमेंट

RRB ALP Technician 2021 Recruitment, Notification, 26502 Vacancies – Apply Now

RRB ALP Notification 2021 Pdf available here. Aspirants who are looking for Upcoming Railway Jobs can grab this chance. Check the Eligibility for 26502 Assistant Loco Pilot & Technician Posts before going to apply for RRB ALP Jobs. RRB ALP CEN 01/2021 Notification is out. Recently, RRB ALP Technician Recruitment 2021 Notification is announced by the Department. Check RRB ALP Latest News regarding the RRB ALP Official Notification 2021 announced on 2nd February 2021. Refer to the details enclosed below for the RRB Assistant Loco Pilot Eligibility, How to Apply, Selection Process, etc attached to this page. We have provided the RRB ALP Technician Recruitment 2021 complete information at the official site. Follow the RRB ALP Notification 2021 for more details. Scroll down for more complete details regarding the RRB Assistant Loco Pilot Recruitment 2021 like Eligibility, Selection process, Pay Scale, Application Fees, Age Limits, Important dates, etc.

RRB ALP Technician Recruitment Overview

Railway Recruitment Board (RRB) is a Government Organization in India. It was established by the Ministry of Railways Board in New Delhi in 1998. The main aim of the board is like the Formulation of Policy in regard to recruitment notification. Also, they are responsible for monitoring the activities of RRB such as expenses incurred for the recruitment. Also, the Recruitment Board of Railway is responsible for joining the new employees for working in Railay. There are more about 21 Boards like Ahmedabad, Allahabad, Ajmer, Bilaspur, Bangalore, Bhubaneswar, Bhopal, Chennai, Chandigarh, Guwahati, Gorakhpur, Jammu & Kashmir, Malda, Kolkata, Muzaffarpur, Ranchi, Patna, Siliguri, Secunderabad, and Thriuvantha-Puram.

RRB ALP Technician 2021 Important Dates

Download RRB ALP Notification 2021
Board NameRailway Recruitment Board (RRB)
Name of the PostsALP (Assistant Loco Pilot) and Technician Grade III
Number of Vacancies26502 (Assistant Loco Pilot – 17673 & Technicians – 8829)
Name of ExamRRB ALP and Technician 2021
RRB ALP Technician 2021 Notification2nd February 2021
Starting Date of RRB ALP Technician 2021 Application Form Submission3rd February 2021
Last date to apply for RRB ALP Technician Recruitment 20215th March 2021
Location All Over India
CategorySarkari Naukri
RRB ALP Technician 2021 Admit Card Release DateBefore 10 to 15 Days of Exam
 RRB ALP Technician 2021 Result Declaration DateUpdate Soon
RRB ALP Technician 2021 Exam DateTentatively scheduled for April and May 2021
Official Websiterrbahmedabad.gov.in

RRB ALP Technician 2021 Vacancy Details

Total 26502 vacancies are issued this year to hire the aspirants for the post of ALP (Assistant Loco Pilot) and Technician Grade III.

RRB ALP And Technician Vacancies 2021 (Zone Wise)
Sr. NoRRB Railway ZoneAssistant Loco Pilot (ALP)Various Posts of TechniciansTotal
1Ahmedabad0164164
2Ajmer8523691221
3Allahabad365710374694
4Mumbai11013241425
5Bhubaneshwar455247702
6Bhopal7669131679
7Bilaspur697248945
8Chandigarh12283181546
9Guwahati35369422
10Gorakhpur12343541588
11Jammu/Srinagar189178367
12Kolkata42513991824
13Chennai429516945
14Muzaffarpur310155465
15Malda293587880
16Patna345109454
17Ranchi16973462043
18SBC4356191054
19Secunderabad27195433262
20Siliguri38988477
21Thiruvananthapuram99246345
 Total 17673882926502

RRB ALP 2021 Educational Qualification

Before applying for the posts must know the eligibility criteria which is very crucial for the aspirants who are interested to apply for RRB ALP Recruitment 2021. Individuals must also have qualified as per the below-mentioned education qualification. If the applicant will not eligible as per the RRB ALP 2021 Eligibility Criteria then they will not be able to apply for it.

Post’s NameEducation Qualification
ASSISTANT LOCO PILOTAspirants should have completed Matriculation / Engineering Degree / SSLC plus ITI from recognized institutions of NCVT/SCVT in the trades of Armature and Wireman / Coil Winder / Turner / Electrician / Tractor Mechanic / Electronics Mechanic / Refrigeration and Air-conditioning Mechanic / Fitter / Mechanic Radio & TV / Heat Engine / Millwright Maintenance Mechanic / Instrument Mechanic / Mechanic Motor Vehicle / Machinist / Mechanic Diesel.OR3 years Diploma in Mechanical / Automobile Engineering / Electrical / Electronics / (OR) Combination of various streams of these Engineering disciplines from a recognized Institution in lieu of ITIORMatriculation / SSLC plus Course Completed Act Apprenticeship in the trades.
TECHNICIAN GRADE IIIMatriculation / SSLC plus Course Completed Act Apprenticeship in the tradesORMatriculation / SSLC plus ITI from recognized institutions of NCVT/SCVT in the trades

RRB ALP 2021 Age Limit

Aspirants must have ages between 18 years to 28 years as of 1st July 2021. While the Age relaxation will be applicable for the reserved category as per the govt norms and rules. Also, OBC Applicants will get a relaxation of 3 Years and ST/ SC category will get an age relaxation of 5 years.

Refer to the RRB ALP Notification 2021 attached below for complete details about the age limits and educational qualification and much more.

RRB ALP Technician 2021 Application Fee

The General and OBC applicant must pay the Rs, 500/- and Economically backward class / SC / PWDs / ST/ Ex-Serviceman Minorities / Female / Transgender must pay Rs. 250/-. Also, pay the application fee via SBI Bank for Challan payment mode before the 5th March in any branch of SBI. candidates can also pay the fees via office Challan Payment Mode until 3rd March from in any branch.

CategoryExamination Fee
General and OBCRs. 500/-
Economically backward class / SC / PWDs / ST/ Ex-Serviceman Minorities / Female / TransgenderRs. 250/-

RRB ALP Technician Application Form 2021

On this page, we have given the RRB ALP Technician Application Form 2021 which is available from 3rd Feb. Therefore, individuals who wish to apply for the post can fill the RRB ALP Application Form 2021 & RRB Technician 2021 Online Form through the below-attached link and the online registration process will be closed on 5th March. So aspirants are advised to do the RRB ALP Technician Online Registration on or before the last date. Also advised to first carefully read the RRB ALP Technician Recruitment 2021 Notification and know the eligibility and other details here. Follow the below step-to-step filling RRB ALP 2021 Application Form.

How to Apply for RRB ALP Technician Job 2021?

  • Visit the Railway Recruitment Board official site.
  • Search on the Home Page for the RRB Zone or RRB ALP Notification 2021.
  • Then, click on the “Apply Online for RRB ALP & Technician Post”
  • Check whether the link is correct or not.
  • Fill the required details in the RRB ALP Technician Application Form.
  • Upload all the scanned documents like Signature and Photograph.
  • Then submit the form and pay the application fee.
  • Finally, take the print of online form for further use.

RRB ALP Technician Selection Process

Aspirants will be shortlisted based on the online test. If candidates clear the first phase (Computer Based Test) then they will be selected for the further round.

  • Online Exam (First and Second Stage)
  • Computer-Based Aptitude test (Only for ALP)
  • Document Verification

RRB ALP Admit Card 2021

As per the RRB ALP Notification 2021, the department will conduct the RRB ALP Technician 2021 examination in April and May month at various locations and centers. Therefore, RRB will release the ALP and Technician Admit card before the 10 – 15 days of the exam schedule on the official site. Moreover, the written test RRB ALP 2021 Admit Card is the necessary document that is mandatory and will be released on the official website before the few days of the exam. However, it is the entry card for the examination hall. Candidates will be able to download call letters as the verification of registered applicants for the RRB CBT Exam.

RRB ALP Technician Result 2021

The Railway Recruitment Board will organize the ALP Computer Based Test after the 2 or 3 months of the application for submission and interview along with that the document verification process will be scheduled after 3 or 4 months of exam. Also, RRB ALP Result 2021 will be available after 3 or 4 months of the CBT exam.

RRB ALP Technician Exam Preparation Tips

We are giving the Preparation Tips to Crack RRB ALP & Technician Exam.

  • Try to solve the question paper in time, there will be the limited time.
  • Read full syllabus and exam pattern
  • Read all the question carefully after that answer it
  • Just be consistent in your learning process
  • Try to Practice via more and more Previous Year Papers and Mock Tests
  • Focus on your goal and try to be less diverted

RRB Official Websites List State Wise

RRB’s Region NameOfficial Website
RRB Guwahatiwww.rrbguwahati.gov.in
RRB Allahabadwww.rrbald.gov.in
RRB Chandigarhwww.rrbcdg.gov.in
RRB Jammu and Srinagarwww.rrbjammu.nic.in
RRB Thiruvananthapuramrrbthiruvananthapuram.gov.in
RRB Mumbaiwww.rrbmumbai.gov.in
RRB Ranchihttps://rrbranchi.gov.in/
RRB Kolkatarrbkolkata.gov.in
RRB Bangalorewww.rrbbnc.gov.in
RRB Maldawww.rrbmalda.gov.in
RRB Bhubaneswarwww.rrbbbs.gov.in
RRB Secunderabadrrbsecunderabad.nic.in
RRB Patnawww.rrbpatna.gov.in
RRB Bhopalhttp://rrbbhopal.gov.in
RRB Muzaffarpurrrbmuzaffarpur.gov.in
RRB Siligurihttps://www.rrbsiliguri.gov.in/
RRB Chennaiwww.rrbchennai.gov.in
RRB Ajmerhttp://rrbajmer.gov.in/
RRB Bilaspurwww.rrbbilaspur.gov.in
RRB Ahmedabadwww.rrbahmedabad.gov.in
RRB Gorakhpurwww.rrbgkp.gov.in (Update Soon)

Follow our page JobDiya.in for the latest updates on Upcoming Govt Jobs Notification.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *