AP DSC 7729 Teacher Recruitment 2021-2022, TRT Apply Online, Written Exam Date

By | November 20, 2021

AP DSC Teacher Recruitment 2021-2022AP DSC Recruitment Notification, AP DSC recently released the notification for the post Teacher (TRT and TET cum TRT). Applicants who are eligible check all the detail about the AP DSC Recruitment 2021

AP DSC Teacher Recruitment 2021-2022

AP DSC 7729 Teacher Recruitment 2021-2022, TRT Apply Online, Written Exam Date

The APDSC (Andhra Pradesh District Selection Committee) has recently released the notification for the post of Teacher. The Andhra Pradesh Teacher Eligibility Test Cum Teacher Recruitment Test.  Applicants who are eligible and interested in this we inform you. Applicants this is the Golden chance to take a job in Andhra Pradesh Education Department. For applicants who belong to Andhra Pradesh, we suggest you know the now a time only for a study doesn’t do anything else. Aspirants if you start preparing for the post-Andhra Pradesh TET (Teacher Eligibility Test) you have need some specific knowledge about the examination like what Is the eligibility criteria, total nu. Post, starting date of online examination, last date of online examination. And much other detail regarding the recruitment. Today here, we are providing you with all the detail about the examination. So, aspirants stay connected with us. And visit our page on a daily basis.

AP DSC Recruitment 2021 Eligibility Criteria

Education Qualification

  • Applicants must pass 12th class for the Board of Andhra Pradesh or equivalent.
  • The applicants must have completed a bachelor degree in that subject they intend to take up in the courses.
  • The Candidate who has a Post-Graduation Degree they are also eligible for the AP DSC Examination 2021.

AP DSC Recruitment  2021-22 Age limit

Minimum Age18
Maximum Age44
SC/ST Candidate Maximum Age49
Physically Challenged People54

AP DSC Recruitment 2021-2022 Application Fees

The Applicants who are submitting the application form for the AP DSC Examination 2021. They have paid the 500/- Rupees Fees through the online mode.

AP DSC Recruitment  2021 Important Dates and Detail

Total Vacancy: – 7729 Posts

APDSC Recruitment Official Notification7,729 SA, SGT, & TGT JOBS 2021 (School Education)
Official NotificationAP DSC, SGT,SA & PGT Jobs 2021 Notification (Residential Schools)
District Wise VacanciesAP DSC TET cum TRT District wise jobs
Total number of Posts7,729
Starting date of the Application Process1st November 2021
Date of SA (Non-Languages) Written Exam06th to 10th December 2021
Date of SA (Language) Written Exam11th December 2021
Date of PGT Written Exam12th  & 13th December 2021
Date of Graduate Teachers & Principals Written Exam14th to 26th December 2021
Date of PET, Music, Craft & Drawing Teachers Exam17th December 2021
Date of SGT Written Exam28th December 2021 to 02nd January 2021
Last date of Submission of Application16th November 2021
Syllabus for AP DSC 2021 NotificationAP DSC TET, TRT & SGT Syllabus
Direct link to applyAP DSC SGT, SA & TGT Jobs 2021 Application Process

School Education –

AP Model Schools900   Posts 
TGT463   Posts
PGT369    Posts
Principal77       Posts
AR Residential Schools175 Posts
TGT93 Posts
PGT60 Posts
PET22 Posts
AP BC Welfare Residential Schools404 Posts
TGT159 Posts
PGT154 Posts
PET35 Posts
Craft12 Posts
Art20 Posts
Music12 Posts
Principal12 Posts

Residential Schools-

School Education (Govt./ ZPP/ MPP)4334 Posts
Secondary Grade Teachers (SGTS)2278 Posts
School Assistant (SA’s)1409 Posts
Language Pandits (LPs)248 Posts
Physical Education Teacher (PETs)340 Posts
Music59 Posts
School Education (Special Schools)07 Posts
SGT02 Posts
SA03 Posts
LP02 Posts
Municipal Schools1100 Posts
SGT882 Posts
SA148 Posts
LP60 Posts
PET10 Posts
Tribal Welfare Department (Ashram Schools-Agency) (Schedule Area)500 Posts
SGT337 Posts
SA42 Posts
LP64 Posts
PET42 Posts
Music05  Posts
Craft09 Posts
Art & Drawing01 Posts
Tribal Welfare Department (Ashram Schools- Non-Agency) (Non-Schedule Area)300 Posts
SGT167 Posts
SA23  Posts
LP78  Posts
PET27  Posts
Craft04   Posts
Art & Drawing01    Posts

District Wise Vacancies are given below

School education (Govt. /ZPP/MPP)

SI.NO.DistrictSGTSALPPETMusicToTAL
1.Srikakulam34110642371527
2.Vizianagaram58877135170
3.Visakhapatnam447400203510
4.East Godavari27017266565569
5.West Godavari13116229164342
6.Krishna438911135161
7.Guntur191321242178
8.Prakasam190660235284
9.SPSR Nellore1612715122172
10.Kadapa361027215171
11.Chittor215443426247
12.Ananthapuramu3229223296472
13.Kurnool4038043410531
Total22781409248340594334

School Education (Special Schools)

SI. No.DistrictSGTSALPTotal
1.East2327

Municipal Schools

SI. No.DistrictSGTSALPPETTotal
1.Srikakulam47134165
2.Vizianagaram48510063
3.Visakhapatnam971032112
4.East Godavari1242570156
5.West Godavari68193090
6.Krishna40110152
7.Guntur2671260285
8.Prakasam52007
9.SPSR Nellore1864129
10.Kadapa15112028
11.Chittoor4284559
12Ananthpuramu66169091
13Kurnool45108063
Total88214860101100

Tribal Welfare Dept (Ashram Schools- Agency) (Schedule Area)

SI. No.DistrictSGTSALPPETMusicCraftArt & DrawingTotal
1.Srikakulam2436235
2.Vizianagaram401832155
3.Visakhapatnam94315221135
4.East Godavari11632331554205
5.West Godavari63320270
Total337426442591500

Tribal welfare Dept (Ashram Schools-Non-Agency) (Non-Schedule)

SI.No.DistrictSGTSALPPETCraftArt & DrawingTotal
1.Srikakulam3911231285
2.Vizianagaram4051337388
3.Visakhapatnam14327
4.East Godavari2209237
5.West Godavari702210
6.Krishna21012
7.Guntur31105
8.Prakasam335042
9.SPSR Nellore436
10.Kadapa110
11.Chittoor22
12.Ananthapuranu22
13Kurnool12214
TOTAL16723782741300

AB BC Welfare Residential Schools Zone Wise Vacancies

SI.No.ZoneTGTPGTPETCraftMusicPrincipalTotal
1.Zone-I3834933    1291
2.Zone-II101331129
3.Zone-III243082270
4.Zone-IV87771566202
Total159154351212404

AP Residential Schools (All TGT, PGT & PET: State Posts) Vacancies

S.I. NoTGTPGTPETTotal
1936022175

AP DSC Recruitment Notification 2021-2022 Salary Detail

The candidate who will be selected in the AP DSC examination they are eligible for a good salary

  • The Candidate selected as Principal will eligible for monthly pay between Rs. 40270-93780/-
  • The Candidate selected in the post of PGT will get pay between Rs. 31469-84970/-
  • The applicants selected in the post of TGT will get pay in between Rs. 28940-78910/-
  • The applicants who will be selected in the post of PET will get pay in between Rs. 21230-63010/-
  • The aspirants who will select in the post of Arts/Crafts Music teacher will get pay in between Rs. 21230-63010.

Important Link Area

NotificationSCHOOL_EDUCATION_NOTIFICATION | SOCEITIES_NOTIFICATION Resdetonal Schools
information BulletinSCHOOL_EDUCATION_INFORMATION_BULLITEN| SOCIETYIES_INFORMATION_BULLETIN
Apply onlineAvailable form 1.11.2021 
official websitehttp://schooledu.ap.gov.in

Dear readers, we are providing you with all the detail about the AP DSC Recruitment Notification. If you want to know something else please comment in the box.

Thank you.

Category: Latest Government Jobs

About JOB DIYA

I am a Passionate Blogger and am interested to give valuable and worthy information to the relevant crowd. Here, you will find the nice and accurate information which will lead you to government servent.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *